3607 E Bay Dr Unit 107 Holmes Beach, FL 34217
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $580,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
980
Sq Ft
$494/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3607 E Bay Dr Unit 107, Holmes Beach, FL 34217 and is currently estimated at $483,630, approximately $493 per square foot. 3607 E Bay Dr Unit 107 is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Anna Maria Elementary School, Martha B. King Middle School, and Manatee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2017
Sold by
Morel Venicia E
Bought by
Anderson Chad D and Anderson Dawn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,700
Outstanding Balance
$196,615
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$287,015
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2010
Sold by
Doran Jacqueline
Bought by
Morel Venecia E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,940
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Chad D | $263,000 | First International Title In | |
| Morel Venecia E | -- | Alliance Group Title Llc | |