3607 E Cromer Ave Muncie, IN 47303
Estimated Value: $76,000 - $86,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
942
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3607 E Cromer Ave, Muncie, IN 47303 and is currently estimated at $82,807, approximately $87 per square foot. 3607 E Cromer Ave is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Muncie Central High School, and Northside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2019
Sold by
Waters Mary K
Bought by
Garrett Brian A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2016
Sold by
Waters Lewis C and Waters Mary K
Bought by
Waters Mark K and Garrett Brian A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2005
Sold by
Waters Mary K and Garrett Mary K
Bought by
Waters Lewis C and Waters Mary K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrett Brian A | -- | None Available | |
| Waters Mark K | -- | -- | |
| Waters Lewis C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $118 | $38,000 | $3,900 | $34,100 |
| 2024 | $118 | $30,700 | $3,900 | $26,800 |
| 2023 | $118 | $30,700 | $3,900 | $26,800 |
| 2022 | $118 | $31,000 | $3,900 | $27,100 |
| 2021 | $118 | $32,300 | $6,300 | $26,000 |
| 2020 | $486 | $36,800 | $6,300 | $30,500 |
| 2019 | $118 | $36,800 | $6,300 | $30,500 |
| 2018 | $118 | $36,800 | $6,300 | $30,500 |
| 2017 | $118 | $37,600 | $6,300 | $31,300 |
| 2016 | $118 | $36,100 | $6,300 | $29,800 |
| 2014 | $53 | $43,000 | $6,300 | $36,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,600 | $6,300 | $36,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map