3607 Phyllis Dr Raleigh, NC 27607
Inner Beltline West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $521,000 - $665,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,874
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3607 Phyllis Dr, Raleigh, NC 27607 and is currently estimated at $619,360, approximately $330 per square foot. 3607 Phyllis Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Lacy Elementary, Leroy Martin Magnet, and Broughton Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1989
Bought by
Haywood H "Woody" Honeycutt Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haywood H "Woody" Honeycutt Trust | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,353 | $494,504 | $450,000 | $44,504 |
| 2024 | $4,335 | $494,504 | $450,000 | $44,504 |
Source: Public Records
Map