3607 Ridge Rd Columbus, MS 39705
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $295,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,270
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3607 Ridge Rd, Columbus, MS 39705 and is currently estimated at $277,244, approximately $122 per square foot. 3607 Ridge Rd is a home located in Lowndes County with nearby schools including Columbus Middle School and Columbus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2024
Sold by
Magnolia Property & Designs Llc
Bought by
Bahna Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,912
Outstanding Balance
$277,475
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$231
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2022
Sold by
Karr Pamela Anette
Bought by
Magnolia Property & Designs Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,600
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bahna Jennifer | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Magnolia Property & Designs Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History