3607 Shellmacher Ave Bakersfield, CA 93307
Estimated Value: $229,478 - $319,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,054
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3607 Shellmacher Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93307 and is currently estimated at $280,870, approximately $266 per square foot. 3607 Shellmacher Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Leo G. Pauly Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Mira Monte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Ortiz Casimiro
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2010
Sold by
Corona Roberto P
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2001
Sold by
Solorio John and Solorio Renee J
Bought by
Corona Roberto P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,250
Interest Rate
8.75%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Casimiro | $36,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $164,957 | Accommodation | |
| Corona Roberto P | $41,500 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Corona Roberto P | $41,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,316 | $52,744 | $12,555 | $40,189 |
| 2024 | $1,281 | $51,710 | $12,309 | $39,401 |
| 2023 | $1,281 | $50,697 | $12,068 | $38,629 |
| 2022 | $1,237 | $49,704 | $11,832 | $37,872 |
| 2021 | $1,140 | $48,730 | $11,600 | $37,130 |
| 2020 | $1,106 | $48,232 | $11,482 | $36,750 |
| 2019 | $1,085 | $48,232 | $11,482 | $36,750 |
| 2018 | $1,064 | $46,361 | $11,037 | $35,324 |
| 2017 | $1,055 | $45,453 | $10,821 | $34,632 |
| 2016 | $994 | $44,562 | $10,609 | $33,953 |
| 2015 | $983 | $43,893 | $10,450 | $33,443 |
| 2014 | $953 | $43,034 | $10,246 | $32,788 |
Source: Public Records
Map