3607 Surfline Way Oceanside, CA 92056
Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $572,000 - $694,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,191
Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3607 Surfline Way, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $646,415, approximately $542 per square foot. 3607 Surfline Way is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Calavera Hills Elementary, Calavera Hills Middle, and Sage Creek High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2014
Sold by
Palmas Marlene
Bought by
Palmas Jesus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$181,256
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$465,159
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2013
Sold by
Smith William Vincent and Smith Theresa Rae
Bought by
Palmas Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$181,256
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$465,159
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2008
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Smith William Vincent and Smith Theresa Rae
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,750
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2007
Sold by
Palileo Raymond Javillonar and Palileo Christine J
Bought by
Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2005
Sold by
Corbyons Raymond D and Corbyons Christine A
Bought by
Palileo Raymond Javillonar and Palileo Christine J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,800
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2005
Sold by
Corbyons Raymond D and Corbyons Christine A
Bought by
Corbyons Raymond D and Corbyons Christine A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2001
Sold by
Gillette Barbara L
Bought by
Thorson Christine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,050
Interest Rate
5.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2001
Sold by
Thorson Tracy Thomas
Bought by
Thorson Christine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,050
Interest Rate
5.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1996
Sold by
Graves Jolene C
Bought by
Gillette Barbara L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,249
Interest Rate
8.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palmas Jesus | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Palmas Jesus | $243,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Smith William Vincent | $225,000 | Landsafe Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Bank Of New York | $216,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Palileo Raymond Javillonar | $349,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Corbyons Raymond D | -- | -- | |
| Thorson Christine A | $179,000 | South Coast Title Company | |
| Thorson Christine A | -- | South Coast Title Company | |
| Gillette Barbara L | $79,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| -- | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Palmas Jesus | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith William Vincent | $213,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Palileo Raymond Javillonar | $69,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Palileo Raymond Javillonar | $279,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Thorson Christine A | $170,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Gillette Barbara L | $77,249 | |
| Closed | Gillette Barbara L | $2,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,066 | $297,873 | $210,653 | $87,220 |
| 2024 | $3,066 | $292,033 | $206,523 | $85,510 |
| 2023 | $3,048 | $286,308 | $202,474 | $83,834 |
| 2022 | $2,999 | $280,695 | $198,504 | $82,191 |
| 2021 | $2,976 | $275,192 | $194,612 | $80,580 |
| 2020 | $2,955 | $272,371 | $192,617 | $79,754 |
| 2019 | $2,900 | $267,032 | $188,841 | $78,191 |
| 2018 | $2,777 | $261,797 | $185,139 | $76,658 |
| 2017 | $2,729 | $256,664 | $181,509 | $75,155 |
| 2016 | $2,617 | $251,632 | $177,950 | $73,682 |
| 2015 | $2,605 | $247,854 | $175,278 | $72,576 |
| 2014 | $1,897 | $181,000 | $128,000 | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map