Estimated Value: $256,000 - $325,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3608 10th St, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $299,578, approximately $325 per square foot. 3608 10th St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Junior High School, Central Valley High School, and Whitmore Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2024
Sold by
Sanford James M and Sanford Tammy R
Bought by
James And Tammy Sanford 2024 Trust and Sanford
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2003
Sold by
Sanford James M and Sanford Tammy R
Bought by
Sanford James M and Sanford Tammy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1997
Sold by
Baker Russell J and Baker Edith L
Bought by
Baker Russell J and Baker Edith L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James And Tammy Sanford 2024 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sanford James M | -- | -- | |
| Sanford James M | $125,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Baker Russell J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sanford James M | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,121 | $181,017 | $108,614 | $72,403 |
| 2024 | $1,989 | $177,469 | $106,485 | $70,984 |
| 2023 | $1,935 | $173,991 | $104,398 | $69,593 |
| 2022 | $1,919 | $170,580 | $102,351 | $68,229 |
| 2021 | $1,901 | $167,237 | $100,345 | $66,892 |
| 2020 | $1,843 | $165,524 | $99,317 | $66,207 |
| 2019 | $1,831 | $162,279 | $97,370 | $64,909 |
| 2018 | $1,793 | $159,098 | $95,461 | $63,637 |
| 2017 | $1,779 | $155,980 | $93,590 | $62,390 |
| 2016 | $1,659 | $145,500 | $65,000 | $80,500 |
| 2015 | $1,497 | $131,000 | $40,500 | $90,500 |
| 2014 | $1,290 | $113,000 | $35,000 | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map