3608 7th Ave Edgewater, MD 21037
Selby-on-the-Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,819 - $512,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3608 7th Ave, Edgewater, MD 21037 and is currently estimated at $463,455, approximately $413 per square foot. 3608 7th Ave is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Central Middle School, and South River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1995
Sold by
Spadaro Jack P
Bought by
Duthoy James J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,050
Interest Rate
9.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duthoy James J | $153,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Duthoy James J | $156,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,038 | $338,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,038 | $324,900 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,949 | $311,800 | $190,800 | $121,000 |
| 2022 | $2,771 | $309,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,652 | $305,100 | $190,800 | $114,300 |
| 2019 | $2,594 | $282,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,633 | $259,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,420 | $236,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $234,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $231,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $228,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map