3608 Avocado Dr Midlothian, VA 23112
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $410,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,076
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3608 Avocado Dr, Midlothian, VA 23112 and is currently estimated at $387,805, approximately $186 per square foot. 3608 Avocado Dr is a home with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary, Swift Creek Middle, and Clover Hill High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2012
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Nanny Paul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,159
Outstanding Balance
$142,852
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$244,953
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nanny Paul | $214,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nanny Paul | $209,159 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,220 | $344,400 | $57,000 | $287,400 |
| 2024 | $3,073 | $339,700 | $55,000 | $284,700 |
| 2023 | $2,754 | $302,600 | $52,000 | $250,600 |
| 2022 | $2,685 | $291,800 | $49,000 | $242,800 |
| 2021 | $2,477 | $259,900 | $45,000 | $214,900 |
| 2020 | $2,455 | $258,400 | $45,000 | $213,400 |
| 2019 | $2,325 | $244,700 | $45,000 | $199,700 |
| 2018 | $2,325 | $244,700 | $45,000 | $199,700 |
| 2017 | $2,205 | $229,700 | $45,000 | $184,700 |
| 2016 | $2,280 | $237,500 | $45,000 | $192,500 |
| 2015 | $2,228 | $232,100 | $45,000 | $187,100 |
| 2014 | $2,031 | $211,600 | $35,000 | $176,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map