3608 Cascade Rd Jacksonville, FL 32207
Englewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $172,000 - $180,521
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3608 Cascade Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32207 and is currently estimated at $175,880, approximately $183 per square foot. 3608 Cascade Rd is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Spring Park Elementary School, Southside Middle School, and Englewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2017
Sold by
Reyes Carmen L
Bought by
Santiago Luis E Reyes and Reyes Carmen L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santiago Luis E Reyes | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,580 | $131,081 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,272 | $119,165 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,192 | $128,088 | $62,745 | $65,343 |
| 2023 | $2,192 | $131,344 | $62,745 | $68,599 |
| 2022 | $1,886 | $116,712 | $54,379 | $62,333 |
| 2021 | $1,652 | $84,160 | $33,464 | $50,696 |
| 2020 | $1,515 | $73,993 | $29,281 | $44,712 |
| 2019 | $1,458 | $71,823 | $29,281 | $42,542 |
| 2018 | $1,337 | $62,410 | $20,915 | $41,495 |
| 2017 | $1,336 | $61,642 | $20,915 | $40,727 |
| 2016 | $1,278 | $57,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,451 | $65,563 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,525 | $68,758 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map