3608 Coriander Dr Saint Charles, MO 63303
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $258,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3608 Coriander Dr, Saint Charles, MO 63303 and is currently estimated at $252,960, approximately $292 per square foot. 3608 Coriander Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Becky-David Elementary School, Barnwell Middle School, and Francis Howell North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2020
Sold by
A & K Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Baldwin Brian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,940
Outstanding Balance
$125,359
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$127,601
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2015
Sold by
Franke Aaron
Bought by
A & K Real Estate Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Franke Aaron
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,400
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2010
Sold by
Lilic Elvedin and Lilic Samira
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2005
Sold by
Caminiti Rick S
Bought by
Lilic Elvedin and Lilic Samira
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,981
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2003
Sold by