3608 E 29th Ave Spokane, WA 99223
Lincoln Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,000 - $290,279
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,054
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3608 E 29th Ave, Spokane, WA 99223 and is currently estimated at $283,320, approximately $268 per square foot. 3608 E 29th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Chase Middle School, and Ferris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2020
Sold by
Tap Properties Llc
Bought by
Tap Rental Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$397,500
Outstanding Balance
$352,084
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$68,764
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2017
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Tap Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2017
Sold by
Porter Jacqueline
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2005
Sold by
Knitter Ritta A
Bought by
Porter Jacqueline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tap Rental Llc | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Tap Properties Llc | -- | Stewart Title Of Spokane | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $94,986 | Accommodation | |
| Porter Jacqueline | $100,000 | Stewart Title Of Spokane |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tap Rental Llc | $397,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Porter Jacqueline | $80,000 | |
| Closed | Porter Jacqueline | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,618 | $258,900 | $110,000 | $148,900 |
| 2024 | $2,618 | $263,400 | $90,000 | $173,400 |
| 2023 | $2,584 | $269,000 | $75,000 | $194,000 |
| 2022 | $2,094 | $263,800 | $75,000 | $188,800 |
| 2021 | $1,967 | $164,900 | $40,000 | $124,900 |
| 2020 | $1,765 | $142,500 | $40,000 | $102,500 |
| 2019 | $1,522 | $127,000 | $35,000 | $92,000 |
| 2018 | $1,636 | $117,400 | $35,000 | $82,400 |
| 2017 | $1,438 | $105,000 | $30,000 | $75,000 |
| 2016 | $1,336 | $95,400 | $23,000 | $72,400 |
| 2015 | $1,394 | $97,400 | $23,000 | $74,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,400 | $20,000 | $70,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map