$489,000
UNDER CONTRACT

Estimated payment $2,726/month

Total Views 90
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,170 Sq Ft
$418 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Location, location, location! Tucked on a cul-de-sac lot with convenient access to the 51 freeway to get anywhere in the valley quickly. This updated home is near some of the best dining, entertainment that Phoenix/Scottsdale have to offer and is just minutes from the Phoenix Mountain Preserve as well as Paradise Valley shopping center. The interior features an open layout with vaulted ceilings, recessed lighting, large windows, and wood-look tile flooring. The recently updated kitchen offers a breakfast bar, modern countertops, pendant lighting, and stainless steel appliances. Bedrooms are well-sized, and the guest bath includes an upgraded vanity and tub/shower combo. The primary suite includes a dual vanity and walk-in shower. The backyard features a covered patio and pebble tec pool.

Listing Agent

Eric Avdee

The Brokery License #SA653426000 Listed on: 05/03/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $955

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 6,414 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Artificial Turf
  • Misting System
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,170 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Association fees include no fees
  • Paradise Valley Oasis 11 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 169
  • Assessor Parcel Number 214-63-431

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$955

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

6,414 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Greenway Rd & 36th St
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Subdivision Name: PARADISE VALLEY OASIS 11
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 417.95
  • Special Features: UnderContract

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s), No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1170.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Solar Screens, Vinyl Frame, Dual Pane, Tinted Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Misting System
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Desert Back, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Gravel/Stone Back, Synthetic Grass Frnt, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: Diving Pool
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, In Garage
  • Security: Security System Owned
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Indian Bend Elementary School
  • High School: Paradise Valley High School
  • Junior High Dist: Paradise Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Greenway Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6414.0
  • Parcel #: 214-63-431

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 955.0
  • Tax Book Number: 214.0
  • Tax Lot: 169
  • Tax Map Number: 63.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $955 $11,025 -- --
2024 $909 $10,500 -- --
2023 $909 $30,310 $6,060 $24,250
2022 $900 $22,760 $4,550 $18,210
2021 $915 $19,960 $3,990 $15,970
2020 $884 $19,070 $3,810 $15,260
2019 $888 $16,220 $3,240 $12,980
2018 $856 $14,400 $2,880 $11,520
2017 $817 $12,350 $2,470 $9,880
2016 $804 $11,850 $2,370 $9,480
2015 $746 $11,160 $2,230 $8,930
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/04/2026 05/04/26 For Sale $489,000 +63.0% $418 / Sq Ft
11/01/2018 11/01/18 Sold $300,000 +1.7% $256 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/29/2018 09/29/18 For Sale $295,000 +38.3% $252 / Sq Ft
06/08/2016 06/08/16 Sold $213,300 -3.0% $206 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/15/2016 04/15/16 For Sale $219,900 +41.9% $212 / Sq Ft
08/01/2014 08/01/14 Sold $155,000 -3.1% $150 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/29/2014 06/29/14 Pending -- -- --
05/30/2014 05/30/14 For Sale $159,999 0.0% $154 / Sq Ft
05/18/2014 05/18/14 Pending -- -- --
05/13/2014 05/13/14 For Sale $159,999 0.0% $154 / Sq Ft
04/27/2014 04/27/14 Pending -- -- --
04/25/2014 04/25/14 For Sale $159,999 -- $154 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Warranty Deed $300,000 Chicago Title Agency Inc
Warranty Deed $213,300 Chicago Title Agency Inc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Driggs Title Agency Inc
Warranty Deed $155,000 Chicago Title Agency Inc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Special Warranty Deed -- Grand Canyon Title Agency
Corporate Deed -- First American Title
Trustee Deed $92,117 First American Title
Warranty Deed $92,500 Capital Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $280,800 New Conventional
Closed $285,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $206,900 New Conventional
Previous Owner $126,100 New Conventional
Previous Owner $124,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $92,358 FHA