3608 S Lloyd Rd Spokane, WA 99223
Lincoln Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $500,940 - $616,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,722
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3608 S Lloyd Rd, Spokane, WA 99223 and is currently estimated at $563,985, approximately $207 per square foot. 3608 S Lloyd Rd is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Chase Middle School, and Ferris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2007
Sold by
Schmidt Christina Dorothea and Schmidt Keith A
Bought by
Whitt Brian L and Whitt Debra D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,900
Outstanding Balance
$146,361
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$417,624
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2004
Sold by
Mcvay Michael Nathan
Bought by
Mcvay Christina Dorothea
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitt Brian L | $289,900 | Stewart Title Of Spokane | |
| Mcvay Christina Dorothea | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whitt Brian L | $231,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,513 | $450,300 | $120,000 | $330,300 |
| 2024 | $4,513 | $455,000 | $115,000 | $340,000 |
| 2023 | $4,446 | $454,800 | $100,000 | $354,800 |
| 2022 | $4,248 | $454,800 | $100,000 | $354,800 |
| 2021 | $3,823 | $321,500 | $60,000 | $261,500 |
| 2020 | $3,490 | $282,700 | $50,000 | $232,700 |
| 2019 | $3,140 | $262,700 | $38,000 | $224,700 |
| 2018 | $3,437 | $247,100 | $38,000 | $209,100 |
| 2017 | $3,162 | $231,500 | $38,000 | $193,500 |
| 2016 | $2,996 | $214,600 | $38,000 | $176,600 |
| 2015 | $3,148 | $220,600 | $38,000 | $182,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $204,600 | $38,000 | $166,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map