3615 S Dearborn Ct Spokane, WA 99223
Lincoln Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $523,371 - $712,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,227
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3615 S Dearborn Ct, Spokane, WA 99223 and is currently estimated at $596,343, approximately $267 per square foot. 3615 S Dearborn Ct is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Chase Middle School, and Ferris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2002
Sold by
Yamaura Richard E
Bought by
Lorber David and Gillette Melanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,880
Outstanding Balance
$59,686
Interest Rate
6.24%
Estimated Equity
$536,657
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1997
Sold by
Edwards Jeffrey T
Bought by
Yamaura Richard E and Western Holding
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1995
Sold by
Edwards Terri Lynn
Bought by
Edwards Jeffrey T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lorber David | $178,600 | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Yamaura Richard E | -- | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Yamaura Richard E | $165,000 | Pioneer Title Company | |
| Edwards Jeffrey T | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lorber David | $142,880 | |
| Previous Owner | Edwards Jeffrey T | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,701 | $473,000 | $120,000 | $353,000 |
| 2024 | $4,701 | $474,000 | $115,000 | $359,000 |
| 2023 | $4,806 | $491,700 | $100,000 | $391,700 |
| 2022 | $4,516 | $491,700 | $100,000 | $391,700 |
| 2021 | $4,067 | $342,100 | $60,000 | $282,100 |
| 2020 | $3,720 | $301,400 | $50,000 | $251,400 |
| 2019 | $3,330 | $278,600 | $38,000 | $240,600 |
| 2018 | $3,714 | $267,100 | $38,000 | $229,100 |
| 2017 | $3,414 | $250,000 | $38,000 | $212,000 |
| 2016 | $3,216 | $230,400 | $38,000 | $192,400 |
| 2015 | $3,195 | $223,900 | $38,000 | $185,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $219,500 | $38,000 | $181,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map