3608 Sheffield St Laredo, TX 78043
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $235,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,569
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3608 Sheffield St, Laredo, TX 78043 and is currently estimated at $209,914, approximately $133 per square foot. 3608 Sheffield St is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Radcliffe & Sue Killam Elementary School, Antonio Gonzalez Middle School, and United South High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $735 | $214,860 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $735 | $195,327 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,524 | $177,570 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $3,665 | $161,427 | $30,598 | $130,829 |
| 2021 | $3,887 | $151,205 | $29,190 | $122,015 |
| 2020 | $3,763 | $146,220 | $29,200 | $117,020 |
| 2019 | $3,737 | $147,600 | $29,200 | $118,400 |
| 2018 | $3,443 | $129,440 | $28,790 | $100,650 |
| 2017 | $3,389 | $129,390 | $28,790 | $100,600 |
| 2016 | $3,184 | $121,530 | $23,060 | $98,470 |
| 2015 | $2,842 | $115,320 | $23,060 | $92,260 |
| 2014 | $2,842 | $110,870 | $23,050 | $87,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map