3608 Tanglebriar Dr Pasadena, TX 77503
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $203,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
972
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3608 Tanglebriar Dr, Pasadena, TX 77503 and is currently estimated at $180,517, approximately $185 per square foot. 3608 Tanglebriar Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including McMasters Elementary School, Keller Middle School, and San Jacinto Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2013
Sold by
The Secretary Of Hud Of Washington Dc
Bought by
Williams Tammy E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2011
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
The Secretary Of Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2011
Sold by
Walker Derek S
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2008
Sold by
Walker Tara
Bought by
Walker Derek
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,242
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2003
Sold by
Fontenot Jerry
Bought by
Walker Derek S and Walker Tara L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,312
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Tammy E | -- | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Us Bank National Association | $76,294 | None Available | |
| Walker Derek | -- | Fidelity Natl Title | |
| Walker Derek S | -- | Texas American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Walker Derek | $72,242 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker Derek S | $74,312 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $131 | $157,559 | $60,819 | $96,740 |
| 2024 | $131 | $154,640 | $44,814 | $109,826 |
| 2023 | $131 | $149,497 | $44,814 | $104,683 |
| 2022 | $3,321 | $136,487 | $44,814 | $91,673 |
| 2021 | $3,171 | $119,601 | $44,814 | $74,787 |
| 2020 | $3,192 | $119,601 | $44,814 | $74,787 |
| 2019 | $3,078 | $116,075 | $44,814 | $71,261 |
| 2018 | $101 | $98,642 | $32,650 | $65,992 |
| 2017 | $2,398 | $93,206 | $32,650 | $60,556 |
| 2016 | $2,180 | $79,472 | $21,127 | $58,345 |
| 2015 | $1,813 | $74,613 | $21,127 | $53,486 |
| 2014 | $1,813 | $65,967 | $21,127 | $44,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map