36085 Brandywine St Newark, CA 94560
Estimated Value: $1,184,000 - $1,373,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$881/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36085 Brandywine St, Newark, CA 94560 and is currently estimated at $1,289,316, approximately $880 per square foot. 36085 Brandywine St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Newark Junior High School, and Newark Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2012
Sold by
Olivarez Antonio and Olivarez Mary Jane
Bought by
Olivarez Antonio and Olivarez Mary Jane
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olivarez Antonio | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,982 | $196,820 | $70,234 | $126,586 |
| 2024 | $2,982 | $192,962 | $68,857 | $124,105 |
| 2023 | $2,884 | $189,179 | $67,507 | $121,672 |
| 2022 | $2,825 | $185,469 | $66,183 | $119,286 |
| 2021 | $2,760 | $181,832 | $64,885 | $116,947 |
| 2020 | $2,656 | $179,969 | $64,220 | $115,749 |
| 2019 | $2,623 | $176,440 | $62,961 | $113,479 |
| 2018 | $2,579 | $172,982 | $61,727 | $111,255 |
| 2017 | $2,514 | $169,590 | $60,517 | $109,073 |
| 2016 | $2,473 | $166,265 | $59,330 | $106,935 |
| 2015 | $2,464 | $163,768 | $58,439 | $105,329 |
| 2014 | $2,393 | $160,561 | $57,295 | $103,266 |
Source: Public Records
Map