3609 Cleveland Ave Cheyenne, WY 82001
Estimated Value: $272,422 - $333,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3609 Cleveland Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82001 and is currently estimated at $307,356, approximately $284 per square foot. 3609 Cleveland Ave is a home located in Laramie County with nearby schools including Baggs Elementary School, Carey Junior High School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2026
Sold by
Elkins Joseph
Bought by
Innovations Ec
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,770
Outstanding Balance
$192,770
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$114,586
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2018
Sold by
Elkins Joseph P
Bought by
Elkins Joseph W and Elkins Joseph P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2018
Sold by
Elkins Joseph W
Bought by
Elkins Joseph P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2002
Sold by
Elkins Joseph P
Bought by
Elkins Joseph W and Elkins Patricia H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,767
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1999
Sold by
Elkins Joseph W and Elkins Patricia H
Bought by
Elkins Joseph W and Elkins Patricia H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1999
Sold by
Day Mobile Homes Inc
Bought by
Elkins Joseph W and Elkins Patricia H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,149
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1998
Sold by
Sunny Park Llc
Bought by
Day Mobile Homes Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Innovations Ec | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Elkins Joseph W | -- | None Available | |
| Elkins Joseph P | -- | None Available | |
| Elkins Joseph W | -- | -- | |
| Elkins Joseph W | -- | -- | |
| Elkins Joseph W | -- | -- | |
| Day Mobile Homes Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Innovations Ec | $192,770 | |
| Previous Owner | Elkins Joseph W | $85,767 | |
| Previous Owner | Elkins Joseph W | $68,149 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,300 | $14,174 | $2,522 | $11,652 |
| 2024 | $1,300 | $18,390 | $3,363 | $15,027 |
| 2023 | $1,272 | $17,993 | $3,363 | $14,630 |
| 2022 | $1,134 | $15,710 | $3,363 | $12,347 |
| 2021 | $1,040 | $14,377 | $3,054 | $11,323 |
| 2020 | $717 | $12,939 | $3,054 | $9,885 |
| 2019 | $684 | $12,480 | $3,054 | $9,426 |
| 2018 | $626 | $11,753 | $3,054 | $8,699 |
| 2017 | $624 | $11,641 | $3,054 | $8,587 |
| 2016 | $606 | $11,396 | $2,910 | $8,486 |
| 2015 | $590 | $11,170 | $2,910 | $8,260 |
| 2014 | $597 | $11,212 | $2,910 | $8,302 |
Source: Public Records
Map