3609 Eastern Ave Mount Rainier, MD 20712
Estimated Value: $380,363 - $465,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3609 Eastern Ave, Mount Rainier, MD 20712 and is currently estimated at $426,341, approximately $327 per square foot. 3609 Eastern Ave is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Mt Rainier Elementary School, Hyattsville Middle School, and Northwestern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1976
Sold by
Pitsenberger Nora
Bought by
Windsor Brian and Windsor Shirley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Windsor Brian | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,310 | $390,067 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,310 | $383,300 | $135,000 | $248,300 |
| 2023 | $6,159 | $375,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,804 | $367,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,441 | $359,500 | $100,000 | $259,500 |
| 2020 | $5,120 | $339,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,762 | $320,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,471 | $300,600 | $75,000 | $225,600 |
| 2017 | $4,179 | $260,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $219,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,856 | $179,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,856 | $179,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map