3609 Juniper Ave Joliet, IL 60431
Southwest Joliet NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $295,556 - $356,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,792
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3609 Juniper Ave, Joliet, IL 60431 and is currently estimated at $328,889, approximately $183 per square foot. 3609 Juniper Ave is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Troy Craughwell Elementary School, Troy Middle School, and Orenic Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1998
Sold by
Janulis Phillip and Janulis Margaret L
Bought by
Radakovich Michael D and Radakovich Catherine A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$22,428
Interest Rate
7.27%
Estimated Equity
$306,461
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Radakovich Michael D | $118,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Radakovich Michael D | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,686 | $96,234 | $12,319 | $83,915 |
| 2023 | $7,747 | $86,463 | $11,068 | $75,395 |
| 2022 | $6,752 | $78,744 | $10,473 | $68,271 |
| 2021 | $6,326 | $74,077 | $9,852 | $64,225 |
| 2020 | $5,800 | $68,336 | $9,852 | $58,484 |
| 2019 | $5,621 | $65,550 | $9,450 | $56,100 |
| 2018 | $5,559 | $63,150 | $9,450 | $53,700 |
| 2017 | $5,331 | $59,750 | $9,450 | $50,300 |
| 2016 | $5,163 | $56,200 | $9,450 | $46,750 |
| 2015 | $4,592 | $52,660 | $8,360 | $44,300 |
| 2014 | $4,592 | $49,460 | $8,360 | $41,100 |
| 2013 | $4,592 | $52,915 | $8,360 | $44,555 |
Source: Public Records
Map