3609 Kathy Rd Memphis, TN 38118
Parkway Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $93,000 - $111,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,314
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3609 Kathy Rd, Memphis, TN 38118 and is currently estimated at $102,731, approximately $78 per square foot. 3609 Kathy Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Getwell Elementary School, American Way Middle School, and Sheffield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2002
Sold by
Mcbryde Larry H and Mcbryde Jeraldine L
Bought by
Henderson Tammie R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,800
Outstanding Balance
$18,640
Interest Rate
5.93%
Estimated Equity
$84,091
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Tammie R | $56,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henderson Tammie R | $44,800 | |
| Closed | Henderson Tammie R | $11,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $400 | $23,575 | $2,500 | $21,075 |
| 2024 | $400 | $11,800 | $1,750 | $10,050 |
| 2023 | $719 | $11,800 | $1,750 | $10,050 |
| 2022 | $719 | $11,800 | $1,750 | $10,050 |
| 2021 | $727 | $11,800 | $1,750 | $10,050 |
| 2020 | $841 | $11,600 | $1,750 | $9,850 |
| 2019 | $841 | $11,600 | $1,750 | $9,850 |
| 2018 | $841 | $11,600 | $1,750 | $9,850 |
| 2017 | $477 | $11,600 | $1,750 | $9,850 |
| 2016 | $527 | $12,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $527 | $12,050 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map