3609 Malpas Dr Sandston, VA 23150
Eastern Henrico NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,000 - $468,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,261
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3609 Malpas Dr, Sandston, VA 23150 and is currently estimated at $428,260, approximately $189 per square foot. 3609 Malpas Dr is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Seven Pines Elementary School, Elko Middle School, and Varina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2018
Sold by
Burnette Paul C
Bought by
Dickerson Donald M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,745
Outstanding Balance
$238,230
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$190,030
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dickerson Donald M | $265,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dickerson Donald M | $273,745 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,337 | $375,500 | $48,800 | $326,700 |
| 2024 | $3,291 | $355,600 | $48,800 | $306,800 |
| 2023 | $3,023 | $355,600 | $48,800 | $306,800 |
| 2022 | $2,602 | $306,100 | $46,800 | $259,300 |
| 2021 | $2,448 | $260,800 | $46,800 | $214,000 |
| 2020 | $2,269 | $260,800 | $46,800 | $214,000 |
| 2019 | $2,233 | $256,700 | $46,800 | $209,900 |
| 2018 | $2,198 | $252,600 | $46,800 | $205,800 |
| 2017 | $1,983 | $227,900 | $46,800 | $181,100 |
| 2016 | $1,947 | $223,800 | $46,800 | $177,000 |
| 2015 | $1,947 | $223,800 | $46,800 | $177,000 |
| 2014 | $1,947 | $223,800 | $46,800 | $177,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map