3615 Malpas Dr Sandston, VA 23150
Eastern Henrico NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,000 - $490,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,293
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3615 Malpas Dr, Sandston, VA 23150 and is currently estimated at $448,045, approximately $195 per square foot. 3615 Malpas Dr is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Seven Pines Elementary School, Elko Middle School, and Varina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1998
Sold by
Thomas Mark W and Thomas Millner G
Bought by
Leggett P R and Leggett Betty G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leggett P R | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,000 | $440,700 | $47,000 | $393,700 |
| 2024 | $3,938 | $414,500 | $47,000 | $367,500 |
| 2023 | $3,523 | $414,500 | $47,000 | $367,500 |
| 2022 | $3,092 | $363,800 | $45,000 | $318,800 |
| 2021 | $2,786 | $303,900 | $45,000 | $258,900 |
| 2020 | $2,644 | $303,900 | $45,000 | $258,900 |
| 2019 | $2,597 | $298,500 | $45,000 | $253,500 |
| 2018 | $2,549 | $293,000 | $45,000 | $248,000 |
| 2017 | $2,265 | $260,400 | $45,000 | $215,400 |
| 2016 | $2,218 | $254,900 | $45,000 | $209,900 |
| 2015 | $2,218 | $254,900 | $45,000 | $209,900 |
| 2014 | $2,218 | $254,900 | $45,000 | $209,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map