3609 Valley St Carlsbad, CA 92008
Olde Carlsbad NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,671,329 - $1,978,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,281
Sq Ft
$822/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3609 Valley St, Carlsbad, CA 92008 and is currently estimated at $1,875,832, approximately $822 per square foot. 3609 Valley St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Magnolia Elementary, Carlsbad High School, and Sage Creek High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1997
Sold by
Powell Brian A and Powell Robbin C
Bought by
Powell Brian A and Powell Robbin C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1994
Sold by
Passage Paul A and Passage Beth L
Bought by
Powell Brian A and Powell Robbin C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,400
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell Brian A | -- | -- | |
| Powell Brian A | $275,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Powell Brian A | $247,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,377 | $514,419 | $194,338 | $320,081 |
| 2024 | $5,377 | $504,333 | $190,528 | $313,805 |
| 2023 | $5,348 | $494,445 | $186,793 | $307,652 |
| 2022 | $5,265 | $484,751 | $183,131 | $301,620 |
| 2021 | $5,224 | $475,247 | $179,541 | $295,706 |
| 2020 | $5,189 | $470,375 | $177,701 | $292,674 |
| 2019 | $5,095 | $461,153 | $174,217 | $286,936 |
| 2018 | $4,880 | $452,111 | $170,801 | $281,310 |
| 2017 | $4,798 | $443,247 | $167,452 | $275,795 |
| 2016 | $4,605 | $434,557 | $164,169 | $270,388 |
| 2015 | $4,586 | $428,031 | $161,704 | $266,327 |
| 2014 | $4,509 | $419,648 | $158,537 | $261,111 |
Source: Public Records
Map