3609 Willow St Amarillo, TX 79118
Tradewinds NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,000 - $286,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,962
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3609 Willow St, Amarillo, TX 79118 and is currently estimated at $271,162, approximately $138 per square foot. 3609 Willow St is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including Tradewind Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2005
Sold by
Cruz Construction Inc
Bought by
Drennan Michael and Drennan Sondra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,300
Outstanding Balance
$88,555
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$182,607
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2005
Sold by
Union Square Property Group Inc
Bought by
Cruz Construction Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drennan Michael | -- | Alt | |
| Cruz Construction Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Drennan Michael | $169,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,039 | $281,679 | $17,500 | $264,179 |
| 2024 | $5,039 | $267,047 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,709 | $267,840 | $17,500 | $250,340 |
| 2022 | $4,704 | $238,582 | $17,500 | $221,082 |
| 2021 | $4,463 | $200,636 | $17,500 | $183,136 |
| 2020 | $4,184 | $187,913 | $17,500 | $170,413 |
| 2019 | $4,221 | $187,913 | $17,500 | $170,413 |
| 2018 | $4,002 | $184,028 | $17,500 | $166,528 |
| 2017 | $3,824 | $176,888 | $17,500 | $159,388 |
| 2016 | $3,533 | $163,404 | $13,125 | $150,279 |
| 2015 | $3,125 | $163,404 | $13,125 | $150,279 |
| 2014 | $3,125 | $154,317 | $13,125 | $141,192 |
Source: Public Records
Map