36095 Timber Dr Willards, MD 21874
Estimated Value: $264,635 - $326,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,625
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36095 Timber Dr, Willards, MD 21874 and is currently estimated at $292,159, approximately $179 per square foot. 36095 Timber Dr is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Willards Elementary School, Pittsville Elementary/Middle School, and Parkside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2025
Sold by
Pastusak Stephan J and Pastusak Jennifer L
Bought by
Pastusak Stephen P and Pastusak Nicolas J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2002
Sold by
Mele William F
Bought by
Pastusak Stephen and Pastusak Jennifer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1996
Sold by
P C Mill Inc Md Corp
Bought by
Mele William F and Aponte Ralph H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1996
Sold by
Strobel Frederick L and Strobel Annette
Bought by
P C Mill Inc Md Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pastusak Stephen P | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pastusak Stephen P | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pastusak Stephen | $105,000 | -- | |
| Mele William F | $80,360 | -- | |
| P C Mill Inc Md Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mele William F | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,762 | $189,500 | $27,500 | $162,000 |
| 2024 | $1,743 | $178,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,679 | $167,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,619 | $156,900 | $27,500 | $129,400 |
| 2021 | $1,459 | $148,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,459 | $139,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,389 | $130,800 | $27,500 | $103,300 |
| 2018 | $1,396 | $130,800 | $27,500 | $103,300 |
| 2017 | $1,396 | $130,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $138,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,230 | $138,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,230 | $138,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map