36123 Timber Dr Willards, MD 21874
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36123 Timber Dr, Willards, MD 21874 and is currently estimated at $257,208, approximately $160 per square foot. 36123 Timber Dr is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Willards Elementary School, Pittsville Elementary/Middle School, and Parkside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2009
Sold by
Morris Latisha
Bought by
Oliver Grover C and Oliver Peggy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2002
Sold by
Godya Anthony J and Godya Barbara A
Bought by
Morris Latisha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2000
Sold by
Scott Jack S and Scott Diane L
Bought by
Goyda Anthony J and Goyda Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oliver Grover C | $130,000 | -- | |
| Morris Latisha | $102,500 | -- | |
| Goyda Anthony J | $98,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Oliver Grover C | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,476 | $167,400 | $27,000 | $140,400 |
| 2024 | $1,473 | $158,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,434 | $148,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,406 | $139,600 | $27,000 | $112,600 |
| 2021 | $1,290 | $132,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,290 | $124,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,246 | $117,100 | $27,000 | $90,100 |
| 2018 | $1,232 | $117,100 | $27,000 | $90,100 |
| 2017 | $1,232 | $117,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $127,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,069 | $126,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,069 | $124,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map