NOT LISTED FOR SALE

361 Cantwell Dr Dover, DE 19904

Estimated Value: $346,021 - $391,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,306 Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 15, 2020

Last sale price $256,655 $197 Per Sq Ft

Est. 43% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,169 / mo

About This Home

Welcome to Planters Woods! A quiet development off the beaten path. This beautiful ranch home has an extra long driveway for your privacy. You will immediately notice the beautiful landscaping. Around back there is a fully fenced in yard that backs up to a huge pond. The pond is commonly full of beautiful wild life. As you make your way inside you will immediately notice the hardwood floors. The vaulted ceilings in the living room give you a warm spacious feeling. In addition the gas fireplace is perfect for those cold winter nights. As you move through the dining room you will notice how spacious it is. A 3' extension was added for that purpose. From the dining room you can walk out to the screened in porch. This is a wonderful place to sit and enjoy your mornings, afternoons, or evenings. Passing back through the dining room you will move through the extra long kitchen which includes a brand new dishwasher, over-sized double sink, and a pantry. Walking through the rest of the home you will see 3 generously sized bedrooms. The master bedroom includes a walk in closet, your own master bath, and laundry for added convenience. The garage features plenty of extra space, and utility sink. The furnace, hot water heater, and owned water softener system is conveniently located in the garage closet. If all this wasn't enough there is a 25 x 10 unfinished walk up attic that has electric and duct work that could be easily finished for an extra bedroom. Request your tour today as you wont want to miss this home. The seller is offering a one year home warranty from APHW for the buyers peace of mind. Professional pictures are coming today.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 17, 2020
Closed on
Sep 15, 2020
List Price
$250,000
Sold Price
$256,655
Premium/Discount to List
$6,655
2.66%
Current Estimated Value
$367,255

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$110,600
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.55%
Original Mortgage
$226,655
Outstanding Balance
$200,768
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$166,487

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 2011

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Slaughter Branden Lee $256,655 None Available
Janoschka Jeannine M $200,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Slaughter Branden Lee $226,655
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/15/2020 09/15/20 Sold $256,655 0.0% $197 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/20/2020 07/20/20 Pending -- -- --
07/20/2020 07/20/20 Off Market $256,655 -- --
07/17/2020 07/17/20 For Sale $250,000 +6.4% $191 / Sq Ft
11/20/2015 11/20/15 Sold $235,000 0.0% $180 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/15/2015 10/15/15 Pending -- -- --
08/13/2015 08/13/15 For Sale $235,000 -- $180 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,399 $321,700 $95,000 $226,700
2024 $2,282 $321,700 $95,000 $226,700
2023 $1,797 $45,300 $8,800 $36,500
2022 $1,725 $45,300 $8,800 $36,500
2021 $1,670 $45,300 $8,800 $36,500
2020 $1,611 $45,300 $8,800 $36,500
2019 $1,543 $45,300 $8,800 $36,500
2018 $1,458 $45,300 $8,800 $36,500
2017 $1,400 $45,300 $0 $0
2016 $1,348 $45,300 $0 $0
2015 $1,349 $45,300 $0 $0
2014 $1,348 $45,300 $0 $0