361 Carousel Dr Vallejo, CA 94589
North Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $564,000 - $651,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,693
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 361 Carousel Dr, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $594,325, approximately $351 per square foot. 361 Carousel Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Elsa Widenmann Elementary, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2020
Sold by
Galescu Lannyfer and Galescu Jonathan
Bought by
Hargraves Jason and Harris Tamika
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$398,282
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$196,043
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2017
Sold by
Galescu Jonathan and Galescu Lannyffer
Bought by
Galuscus Estate Trust and Galescu Jonathan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2016
Sold by
Ghereben Gabriela
Bought by
Galescu Jonathan and Galescu Lannyfer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$331,442
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2015
Sold by
Prado Jorge
Bought by
Galescu Jonathan and Galescu Lannyfer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$323,000
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2015
Sold by
Prado Jorge
Bought by
Prado Jorge
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2008
Sold by
Prado Liliana
Bought by
Prado Jorge
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Prado Jorge
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,250
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2007
Sold by
Aquino Rebecca
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2005
Sold by
Fabros Antonio C and Fabros Arsenia A
Bought by
Aquino Rebecca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
Morante Reynaldo V and Menis Morante Jacqueline
Bought by
Fabros Antonio C and Fabros Arsenia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1994
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of Northern Ca Inc
Bought by
Morante Reynaldo and Menis Morante Jacqueline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,700
Interest Rate
5%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hargraves Jason | $490,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Galuscus Estate Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Galescu Jonathan | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Galescu Jonathan | $340,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ghereben Gabriela | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Prado Jorge | -- | Wfg Title | |
| Prado Jorge | -- | Lsi Title | |
| Prado Jorge | $262,500 | Lsi Title | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $449,954 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Aquino Rebecca | $520,000 | Ticor Nls Irvine | |
| Fabros Antonio C | $460,000 | Placer Title Co | |
| Morante Reynaldo | $170,500 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hargraves Jason | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Galescu Jonathan | $331,442 | |
| Previous Owner | Ghereben Gabriela | $323,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Prado Jorge | $236,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Aquino Rebecca | $104,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aquino Rebecca | $416,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fabros Antonio C | $460,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morante Reynaldo | $161,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,078 | $530,390 | $162,364 | $368,026 |
| 2024 | $7,078 | $519,991 | $159,181 | $360,810 |
| 2023 | $7,369 | $509,796 | $156,060 | $353,736 |
| 2022 | $7,470 | $499,800 | $153,000 | $346,800 |
| 2021 | $7,153 | $490,000 | $150,000 | $340,000 |
| 2020 | $5,912 | $374,463 | $94,942 | $279,521 |
| 2019 | $5,766 | $367,122 | $93,081 | $274,041 |
| 2018 | $5,451 | $359,924 | $91,256 | $268,668 |
| 2017 | $5,252 | $352,867 | $89,467 | $263,400 |
| 2016 | $4,617 | $340,000 | $85,000 | $255,000 |
| 2015 | $4,019 | $286,890 | $49,181 | $237,709 |
| 2014 | $3,832 | $269,000 | $43,000 | $226,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map