361 Circle Dr Clovis, NM 88101
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $161,387
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,390
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 361 Circle Dr, Clovis, NM 88101 and is currently estimated at $149,347, approximately $107 per square foot. 361 Circle Dr is a home located in Curry County with nearby schools including Sandia Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2020
Sold by
Mendoza Demesio K and Mendoza Jamie K
Bought by
Estrada Frankie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,772
Outstanding Balance
$106,707
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$42,640
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estrada Frankie | $150,965 | Curry Cnty Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Estrada Frankie | $120,772 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $891 | $35,246 | $3,975 | $31,271 |
| 2024 | $891 | $34,336 | $3,975 | $30,361 |
| 2023 | $860 | $33,452 | $3,975 | $29,477 |
| 2022 | $822 | $32,594 | $3,975 | $28,619 |
| 2021 | $748 | $31,761 | $3,975 | $27,786 |
| 2020 | $663 | $27,988 | $2,454 | $25,534 |
| 2019 | $660 | $27,917 | $2,383 | $25,534 |
| 2018 | $654 | $27,848 | $2,314 | $25,534 |
| 2017 | $625 | $27,057 | $2,247 | $24,810 |
| 2016 | $625 | $27,142 | $2,182 | $24,960 |
| 2015 | $621 | $27,203 | $2,119 | $25,084 |
| 2014 | $663 | $29,251 | $2,058 | $27,193 |
Source: Public Records
Map