NOT LISTED FOR SALE

361 County Road 72 Unit Opt.2 Helena, OH 43435

Estimated Value: $299,000 - $403,140

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,365 Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 361 County Road 72 Unit Opt.2, Helena, OH 43435 and is currently estimated at $333,285, approximately $140 per square foot. 361 County Road 72 Unit Opt.2 is a home located in Sandusky County with nearby schools including James J. Hilfiker Elementary School, Gibsonburg Middle School, and Gibsonburg High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 5, 2012
Sold by
Nieset Craig L and Nieset Nancy L
Bought by
Nieset Craig L
Current Estimated Value
$333,285

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 7, 2012
Sold by
Hovis Todd W and Hovis Tanya S
Bought by
Nieset Craig L and Nieset Nancy L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 2003
Sold by
Fairbanks Francis E and Fairbanks Mary E
Bought by
Hovis Todd W and Hovis Tanya S

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,588
Outstanding Balance
$73,690
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$259,595

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 1993

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nieset Craig L -- Attorney
Nieset Craig L $79,000 First American
Hovis Todd W $159,000 Midland Title
Nieset Craig L -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hovis Todd W $190,588
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,817 $115,400 $23,380 $92,020
2024 $3,817 $115,400 $23,380 $92,020
2023 $3,817 $104,900 $21,250 $83,650
2022 $3,834 $104,790 $21,140 $83,650
2021 $4,048 $104,790 $21,140 $83,650
2020 $4,024 $99,650 $18,760 $80,890
2019 $4,023 $99,650 $18,760 $80,890
2018 $3,926 $99,650 $18,760 $80,890
2017 $3,822 $95,800 $18,760 $77,040
2016 $3,625 $95,730 $18,760 $76,970
2015 $3,566 $95,730 $18,760 $76,970
2014 $2,770 $68,920 $17,220 $51,700
2013 $2,808 $68,920 $17,220 $51,700
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.