361 Daystar Dr Perris, CA 92571
Central Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,019 - $452,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,011
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 361 Daystar Dr, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $438,505, approximately $433 per square foot. 361 Daystar Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Val Verde Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Rancho Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2019
Sold by
Bieger James E
Bought by
Bieger Jennifer A Shaffer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2017
Sold by
Shaffer James R
Bought by
Bieger James E and Shaffer Bieger Jennifer A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2008
Sold by
Shaffer James R and Shaffer Marian C
Bought by
Bieger James E and Shaffer Bieger Jennifer A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,113
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$346,392
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2008
Sold by
Shaffer James R and Shaffer Marian C
Bought by
Shaffer James R and Shaffer Marian C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2004
Sold by
Herrera Jesse and Herrera Azucena
Bought by
Shaffer James R and Shaffer Marian C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2001
Sold by
Wagner Philip Julias
Bought by
Wagner Janette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,516
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2001
Sold by
Wagner Janette L and Fowler Janette L
Bought by
Herrera Jesse and Herrera Azucena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,516
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bieger Jennifer A Shaffer | -- | None Available | |
| Bieger James E | -- | None Available | |
| Bieger James E | $140,000 | Commerce Title Company | |
| Shaffer James R | -- | None Available | |
| Shaffer James R | $170,000 | Stewart Title Insurance Co | |
| Wagner Janette | -- | Northern Counties Title | |
| Herrera Jesse | $96,000 | Northern Counties Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bieger James E | $143,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Herrera Jesse | $94,516 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,087 | $184,127 | $64,376 | $119,751 |
| 2023 | $2,087 | $176,978 | $61,877 | $115,101 |
| 2022 | $2,023 | $173,509 | $60,664 | $112,845 |
| 2021 | $2,008 | $170,108 | $59,475 | $110,633 |
| 2020 | $1,987 | $168,365 | $58,866 | $109,499 |
| 2019 | $1,872 | $165,064 | $57,712 | $107,352 |
| 2018 | $1,845 | $161,829 | $56,582 | $105,247 |
| 2017 | $1,802 | $158,657 | $55,473 | $103,184 |
| 2016 | $1,780 | $155,547 | $54,386 | $101,161 |
| 2015 | $1,753 | $153,213 | $53,570 | $99,643 |
| 2014 | $1,730 | $150,214 | $52,522 | $97,692 |
Source: Public Records
Map