Estimated Value: $140,000 - $269,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.06
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 361 Deerfield Ln, Sylva, NC 28779 and is currently estimated at $199,132. 361 Deerfield Ln is a home with nearby schools including Scotts Creek Elementary School and Smoky Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2005
Sold by
Frontier Trading Post Inc
Bought by
Hopfinger Michael S and Hopfinger Sharon S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hopfinger Michael S | $212,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $236 | $62,220 | $32,720 | $29,500 |
| 2024 | $189 | $49,640 | $29,440 | $20,200 |
| 2023 | $189 | $49,640 | $29,440 | $20,200 |
| 2022 | $189 | $49,640 | $29,440 | $20,200 |
| 2021 | $189 | $49,640 | $29,440 | $20,200 |
| 2020 | $106 | $27,810 | $27,810 | $0 |
| 2019 | $106 | $27,810 | $27,810 | $0 |
| 2018 | $106 | $27,810 | $27,810 | $0 |
| 2017 | $103 | $27,810 | $27,810 | $0 |
| 2015 | $92 | $27,810 | $27,810 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $32,720 | $32,720 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map