361 Denison Ave Columbus, OH 43230
Gahanna-Havens Corners NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,000 - $340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,054
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 361 Denison Ave, Columbus, OH 43230 and is currently estimated at $300,416, approximately $285 per square foot. 361 Denison Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Goshen Lane Elementary School, Gahanna West Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2023
Sold by
Radcliff Paul E and Radcliff Marilyn P
Bought by
Radcliff Family Trust and Radcliff
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1985
Bought by
Radcliff Paul E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Radcliff Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Radcliff Paul E | $60,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,311 | $90,160 | $33,040 | $57,120 |
| 2024 | $5,311 | $90,160 | $33,040 | $57,120 |
| 2023 | $5,245 | $90,160 | $33,040 | $57,120 |
| 2022 | $4,258 | $57,020 | $15,680 | $41,340 |
| 2021 | $4,118 | $57,020 | $15,680 | $41,340 |
| 2020 | $4,084 | $57,020 | $15,680 | $41,340 |
| 2019 | $3,399 | $47,360 | $13,090 | $34,270 |
| 2018 | $3,403 | $47,360 | $13,090 | $34,270 |
| 2017 | $3,120 | $47,360 | $13,090 | $34,270 |
| 2016 | $3,428 | $47,390 | $12,810 | $34,580 |
| 2015 | $3,430 | $47,390 | $12,810 | $34,580 |
| 2014 | $3,404 | $47,390 | $12,810 | $34,580 |
| 2013 | $1,690 | $47,390 | $12,810 | $34,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map