361 E 250th St Euclid, OH 44132
Estimated Value: $75,000 - $90,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
884
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 361 E 250th St, Euclid, OH 44132 and is currently estimated at $84,888, approximately $96 per square foot. 361 E 250th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Shoreview Elementary School, Euclid High School, and Ss Robert & William Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1998
Sold by
Sangrik Joseph A
Bought by
Sangrik Thomas Richard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1998
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Sangrik Joseph A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1993
Sold by
Hutson Ronald H
Bought by
Hutson Susan L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1988
Sold by
Aultz Elaine E
Bought by
Hutson Ronald H
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1981
Sold by
Jeran Jim
Bought by
Aultz Elaine E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1977
Sold by
Bossley Inez A
Bought by
Jeran Jim
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Bossley Geo H and Bossley Inez A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sangrik Thomas Richard | $20,000 | -- | |
| Sangrik Joseph A | -- | -- | |
| Hutson Susan L | -- | -- | |
| Hutson Ronald H | $39,500 | -- | |
| Aultz Elaine E | $40,000 | -- | |
| Jeran Jim | $27,500 | -- | |
| Bossley Inez A | -- | -- | |
| Bossley Geo H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,165 | $31,255 | $6,860 | $24,395 |
| 2024 | $2,230 | $31,255 | $6,860 | $24,395 |
| 2023 | $1,856 | $19,570 | $5,180 | $14,390 |
| 2022 | $1,740 | $19,570 | $5,180 | $14,390 |
| 2021 | $1,934 | $19,570 | $5,180 | $14,390 |
| 2020 | $1,838 | $16,870 | $4,480 | $12,390 |
| 2019 | $1,652 | $48,200 | $12,800 | $35,400 |
| 2018 | $1,667 | $16,870 | $4,480 | $12,390 |
| 2017 | $1,708 | $14,420 | $3,710 | $10,710 |
| 2016 | $1,711 | $14,420 | $3,710 | $10,710 |
| 2015 | $1,564 | $14,420 | $3,710 | $10,710 |
| 2014 | $1,564 | $14,420 | $3,710 | $10,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map