NOT LISTED FOR SALE

361 E Kirke Gate Lee, IL 60530

Estimated Value: $238,000 - $289,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,524 Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 10, 2025

Last sale price $259,500 $170 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,777 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Living Room
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • Indian Creek High School Rated 9+
  • Laundry Room
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of July 2025

Spacious split level home! Entertain family & friends on the back deck & enjoy the sunset & views of the country! The large cozy living room has custom built storage cabinets & plenty of storage in the custom window benches, french door access to back paver patio & deck! This home features large kitchen with island & lots of storage with extra large pantry! Pocket door between the kitchen & living room. Newer windows & new furnace & central air in 2019. Extra deep garage & quality 2 sheds out back in great condition! Basement is partially finished with 1/2 bathroom, laundry & living area. Located in Indian Creek School District & only minutes to Shabbona State Park for fishing or golfing @ Indian Oaks CC!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lesa Clanin

Weichert REALTORS Signature Professionals License #475146641 Listed on: 05/31/2025

Weichert REALTORS Signature Professionals

Last Buyer's Agent

Veronica Ortega

RE/MAX Property Source License #475173656

RE/MAX Property Source

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,469

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 70x150

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,524 Sq Ft Home
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Ceramic Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 200+ Amp Service

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,469

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

• Property Sub-Type: Split Level w/ Sub
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Age: 31-40 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service

• Basement: Partially Finished, Partial
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • LivingArea: 1524
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Square Footage Comments: Estimated square footage
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • Flooring: Carpet

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, On Site, Garage Owned, Attached, Driveway, Additional Parking, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 7.5

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 70X150
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 19
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4469
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner,Senior Freeze

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 31, 2025
Closed on
Jul 10, 2025
Sold by
Joyce A Barton 2021 Declaration Of Trust and Barton Joyce A
Bought by
Uribe Arturo Lazaro and Altenhoff Ashley
Seller's Agent
Lesa Clanin
Weichert REALTORS Signature Professionals
Buyer's Agent
Veronica Ortega
RE/MAX Property Source
List Price
$255,000
Sold Price
$259,500
Premium/Discount to List
$4,500
1.76%
Views
8
Current Estimated Value
$263,530

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$4,030
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.87%
Original Mortgage
$246,525
Outstanding Balance
$246,149
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$17,381

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 26, 2021
Sold by
Barton Joyce A and Dolister Joyce A
Bought by
Barton Joyce A and Barton 2021 Declaratio Joyce A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 13, 2021
Sold by
Dolister Randy L and Dolister Joyce A
Bought by
Dolister Joyce A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2020
Sold by
Douster Randy L and Douster Joyce A
Bought by
Douster Randy L and Douster Joyce A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 2015
Sold by
Dolister Randy L
Bought by
Dolister Thomas R and Dolister Randy L

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Uribe Arturo Lazaro $259,500 Attorneys Title Guaranty Fund
Barton Joyce A -- Attorney
Dolister Joyce A -- None Available
Douster Randy L -- None Available
Dolister Thomas R $117,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Uribe Arturo Lazaro $246,525
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/10/2025 07/10/25 Sold $259,500 +1.8% $170 / Sq Ft
06/04/2025 06/04/25 Pending -- -- --
05/31/2025 05/31/25 For Sale $255,000 -- $167 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,469 $69,867 $5,475 $64,392
2024 $4,338 $64,632 $5,065 $59,567
2023 $4,251 $59,939 $4,697 $55,242
2022 $4,251 $58,119 $4,554 $53,565
2021 $4,172 $54,773 $4,292 $50,481
2020 $4,014 $51,898 $4,067 $47,831
2019 $3,879 $49,950 $3,914 $46,036
2018 $3,941 $50,185 $3,750 $46,435
2017 $3,719 $47,166 $3,524 $43,642
2016 $3,578 $45,300 $3,385 $41,915
2015 -- $42,735 $3,193 $39,542
2014 -- $42,362 $3,165 $39,197
2013 -- $43,596 $3,257 $40,339
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12380473

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 13-06-331-010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.