Estimated Value: $153,289 - $176,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 361 E South St, Mason, MI 48854 and is currently estimated at $170,322, approximately $189 per square foot. 361 E South St is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2024
Sold by
Gailey Thad J
Bought by
Bradley Gay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2006
Sold by
Bradley Gay and Ruest Gay
Bought by
Gailey Thad and Bradley Gay
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2004
Sold by
Ruest Sara R E
Bought by
Bradley Gay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2003
Sold by
Ruest Jeffrey R
Bought by
Ruest Gay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1997
Sold by
Welsh Mary
Bought by
Ruest Sara Jeff and Ruest Gay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Gay | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gailey Thad | -- | Transnation Title | |
| Bradley Gay | -- | Devon | |
| Ruest Gay | -- | -- | |
| Ruest Sara Jeff | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gailey Thad | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bradley Gay | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,242 | $68,140 | $33,990 | $34,150 |
| 2024 | $2,776 | $68,770 | $33,990 | $34,780 |
| 2023 | $2,776 | $59,380 | $28,890 | $30,490 |
| 2022 | $2,649 | $49,810 | $18,100 | $31,710 |
| 2021 | $2,605 | $42,910 | $18,100 | $24,810 |
| 2020 | $2,496 | $39,760 | $18,100 | $21,660 |
| 2019 | $2,429 | $33,930 | $11,520 | $22,410 |
| 2018 | $2,381 | $33,240 | $9,880 | $23,360 |
| 2017 | $2,207 | $33,240 | $9,880 | $23,360 |
| 2016 | -- | $31,110 | $8,080 | $23,030 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,480 | $16,167 | $14,313 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,430 | $26,271 | $5,159 |
Source: Public Records
Map