Seller's Agent in 2026
RANDY BROWNING
REALTY EXPERTS, INC.
(318) 201-0645
304 Total Sales
Welcome home to this charming, move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 1,381 square feet of well-designed living space. Located in the Buckeye school zone, this home includes a refrigerator, washer, and dryer. Step outside to a spacious covered patio area for all your backyard entertaining! The backyard also has dog pen with concrete slab for your pup. Don’t miss this great opportunity!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
REALTY EXPERTS, INC. License #GCLRA:912124093 Listed on: 01/20/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $209,900 | Bayou Title | |
| Deed | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Cash Sale Deed | $36,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $203,603 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $190,909 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/21/2026 03/21/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | Price Changed | $209,900 | -2.4% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/21/2026 01/21/26 | Price Changed | $215,000 | +1.4% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/20/2026 01/20/26 | For Sale | $212,000 | +12.2% | $154 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/19/2021 11/19/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/14/2021 10/14/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/14/2021 10/14/21 | For Sale | $189,000 | -- | $143 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,201 | $17,800 | $1,200 | $16,600 |
| 2024 | $1,188 | $17,800 | $1,200 | $16,600 |
| 2023 | $1,204 | $17,800 | $1,200 | $16,600 |
| 2022 | $2,088 | $17,800 | $1,200 | $16,600 |
| 2021 | $1,163 | $10,000 | $1,200 | $8,800 |
| 2020 | $1,352 | $10,000 | $1,200 | $8,800 |
| 2019 | $1,265 | $9,400 | $1,100 | $8,300 |
| 2018 | $1,342 | $9,400 | $1,100 | $8,300 |
| 2017 | $1,273 | $9,400 | $1,100 | $8,300 |
| 2016 | $1,315 | $9,400 | $1,100 | $8,300 |
| 2015 | $1,310 | $9,328 | $1,078 | $8,250 |
| 2014 | $1,310 | $9,328 | $1,078 | $8,250 |
| 2013 | $1,340 | $9,328 | $1,078 | $8,250 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
RANDY BROWNING
REALTY EXPERTS, INC.
(318) 201-0645
304 Total Sales
N
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
NICOLE PITTMAN
REALTY EXPERTS, INC.
(318) 730-8803
22 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Meghan Adam
CALL THE KELONES REALTY
(318) 880-6220
154 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Mary Sonnier
EXP REALTY, LLC
(318) 664-6397
377 Total Sales
Source: Greater Central Louisiana REALTORS® Association
MLS Number: 2538829
APN: 10-002-53038-0039
Ask me questions while you tour the home.