NOT LISTED FOR SALE

361 Hardy Rd Siloam, NC 27047

Estimated Value: $230,000 - $253,109

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,456 Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 3, 2013

Last sale price $79,000 $54 Per Sq Ft

Est. 212% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,402 / mo

85 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • No HOA
  • Wood Siding
  • Shoals Elementary School Rated A
  • Attached Carport
  • Heat Pump System

About This Home

As of July 2013

Spacious home on a secluded lot. Great potential as a first home. Priced under tax value. Eligible for a money saving Homepath loan. As is, where is, buyer to verify all information and systems. Agents see AGENT ONLY REMARKS.

Last Buyer's Agent

Holli Nowlin

The Greenhill Group, Holli Nowlin, Inc License #271643

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $829

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 1.98 Acre Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Attached Carport

Home Design

  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,456 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Unfinished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 594200390539

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$829

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

1.98 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.98
  • Directions: From Shoals Rd, turn onto Quaker Church road, Hardy Road will be on the left about 4 miles down the road. House is on the left and sits on a secluded, raised lot with a gravel drive
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1456
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1979
  • TRIADMLS_PrimaryOnMainYN: No
  • TRIADMLS_TotalHeatedFinishedSqFtRange: 1456
  • TRIADMLS_BuiltInformation: Existing
  • TRIADMLS_ElevatorYN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater
  • Has Basement: Unfinished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Living Area: 1456
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • TRIADMLS_FullBathsMain: 2
  • TRIADMLS_FixtureExceptionYN: No
  • Basement YN: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Wood Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 594200390539
  • Zoning: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 829.05
  • Tax Year: 2012

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2016
Sold by
Creed Patrick
Bought by
Whitaker Bradley D and Whitaker Tammy
Current Estimated Value
$246,277

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,280
Outstanding Balance
$94,696
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$151,581

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 6, 2013
Closed on
May 13, 2013
List Price
$110,000
Sold Price
$79,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$31,000
-28.18%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.22%
Original Mortgage
$83,673
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 14, 2012
Sold by
Substitute Trustee Services Inc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association and Fannie Mae

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 2007
Sold by
West Amt D and West Amy Johnson
Bought by
Diehl Robert A and Diehl Ketura E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
6.27%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Whitaker Bradley D $116,000 None Available
Creed Patrick -- None Available
Federal National Mortgage Association $77,788 None Available
Diehl Robert A $95,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Whitaker Bradley D $119,280
Previous Owner Creed Patrick $83,673
Previous Owner Diehl Robert A $95,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/03/2013 07/03/13 Sold $79,000 -28.2% $54 / Sq Ft
05/03/2013 05/03/13 Pending -- -- --
02/06/2013 02/06/13 For Sale $110,000 -- $76 / Sq Ft
Source: Triad MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,070 $179,210 $16,800 $162,410
2024 $853 $130,920 $16,800 $114,120
2023 $838 $130,920 $16,800 $114,120
2022 $838 $130,920 $16,800 $114,120
2021 $853 $130,920 $16,800 $114,120
2020 $844 $123,450 $16,800 $106,650
2019 $841 $123,450 $0 $0
2018 $826 $123,450 $0 $0
2017 $838 $123,450 $0 $0
2016 $838 $123,450 $0 $0
2013 -- $123,500 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Triad MLS

MLS Number: 663787

Triad MLS

APN: 5942-00-39-0539

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.