361 Hickory Run Lagrange, OH 44050
Estimated Value: $121,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 361 Hickory Run, Lagrange, OH 44050 and is currently priced at $121,000, approximately $90 per square foot. 361 Hickory Run is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Keystone Elementary School, Keystone Middle School, and Keystone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2022
Sold by
Lori Morgan Nadine
Bought by
Hackney Alan Leslie and Hackney Rebecca Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1994
Sold by
Schmidt James H
Bought by
Morgan Nadine L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,800
Interest Rate
8.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hackney Alan Leslie | -- | Sandhu Law Group Llc | |
| Morgan Nadine L | $48,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morgan Nadine L | $38,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $1,311 | $19,639 | $6,787 | $12,852 |
| 2021 | $1,310 | $19,639 | $6,787 | $12,852 |
| 2020 | $1,239 | $16,580 | $5,730 | $10,850 |
| 2019 | $1,232 | $16,580 | $5,730 | $10,850 |
| 2018 | $906 | $16,580 | $5,730 | $10,850 |
| 2017 | $1,069 | $18,490 | $4,020 | $14,470 |
| 2016 | $1,061 | $18,490 | $4,020 | $14,470 |
| 2015 | $1,058 | $18,490 | $4,020 | $14,470 |
| 2014 | $871 | $17,600 | $3,820 | $13,780 |
| 2013 | $844 | $17,600 | $3,820 | $13,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map