Seller's Agent in 2015
George Rodriguez
George Rodriguez Realty Group
(630) 504-6230
1 in this area
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $364,000
SPACIOUS RANCH HOME WITH FULL FINISHED BASEMENT. BIG OPEN KITCHEN. NEW STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES. NEW CARPET.2 CAR ATTACHED GARAGE. PRIVATE LOCATION. FACES POND. PERFECT FOR THE GROWING FAMILY. MASTER BATH. CLOSE TO SHOPPING AND MAJOR ROADS.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
George Rodriguez Realty Group License #471011265 Listed on: 10/06/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lazzeromi Derek L | $175,000 | First American Title | |
| Cantera Of Third Rock Properties Llc | $119,000 | None Available | |
| Northam John | -- | None Available | |
| Northam John P | $189,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Reynoso Virginia | $230,000 | First American Title | |
| Hansen Mary C | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Vogt Sally A | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lazzeromi Derek L | $171,830 | |
| Previous Owner | Northam John P | $185,330 | |
| Previous Owner | Reynoso Virginia | $230,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/18/2015 12/18/15 | Sold | $175,000 | -7.4% | $125 / Sq Ft |
| 10/29/2015 10/29/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/09/2015 10/09/15 | For Sale | $189,000 | +8.0% | $135 / Sq Ft |
| 10/07/2015 10/07/15 | Off Market | $175,000 | -- | -- |
| 10/06/2015 10/06/15 | For Sale | $189,000 | -- | $135 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,671 | $92,248 | $15,912 | $76,336 |
| 2023 | $6,375 | $82,423 | $14,217 | $68,206 |
| 2022 | $6,126 | $75,204 | $12,972 | $62,232 |
| 2021 | $5,849 | $70,016 | $12,077 | $57,939 |
| 2020 | $5,527 | $65,035 | $11,218 | $53,817 |
| 2019 | $5,578 | $63,047 | $10,394 | $52,653 |
| 2018 | $5,096 | $57,050 | $9,614 | $47,436 |
| 2017 | $5,392 | $58,391 | $8,858 | $49,533 |
| 2016 | $4,798 | $51,160 | $7,593 | $43,567 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,577 | $6,529 | $38,048 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,305 | $7,326 | $33,979 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,941 | $5,158 | $34,783 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
George Rodriguez
George Rodriguez Realty Group
(630) 504-6230
1 in this area
36 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Ron Donavon
Keller Williams Inspire - Geneva
(630) 740-5093
6 in this area
194 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD09057445
APN: 15-18-353-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.