361 Little River 251 Ashdown, AR 71822
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $325,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,652
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 361 Little River 251, Ashdown, AR 71822 and is currently estimated at $269,532, approximately $101 per square foot. 361 Little River 251 is a home located in Little River County with nearby schools including L.F. Henderson Interm. School, Ashdown Elementary School, and Ashdown Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1994
Bought by
Fleming James T and Fleming Mary S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleming James T | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $371 | $42,610 | $3,060 | $39,550 |
| 2024 | $470 | $42,610 | $3,060 | $39,550 |
| 2023 | $543 | $42,610 | $3,060 | $39,550 |
| 2022 | $460 | $39,530 | $2,340 | $37,190 |
| 2021 | $458 | $20,190 | $1,520 | $18,670 |
| 2020 | $457 | $20,190 | $1,520 | $18,670 |
| 2019 | $371 | $18,190 | $1,520 | $16,670 |
| 2018 | $395 | $18,190 | $1,520 | $16,670 |
| 2017 | $393 | $18,190 | $1,520 | $16,670 |
| 2016 | $621 | $23,182 | $1,232 | $21,950 |
| 2015 | $620 | $23,160 | $1,210 | $21,950 |
| 2014 | $585 | $23,138 | $1,188 | $21,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map