361 Maple St Morrisville, VT 05661
Estimated Value: $165,512
Studio
--
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 361 Maple St, Morrisville, VT 05661 and is currently estimated at $165,512, approximately $122 per square foot. 361 Maple St is a home located in Lamoille County with nearby schools including Morristown Elementary School, Peoples Academy, and All Saints Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2021
Sold by
Town Of Morristown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,931 | $191,100 | $112,800 | $78,300 |
| 2023 | $2,256 | $191,100 | $112,800 | $78,300 |
| 2022 | $3,233 | $117,200 | $50,800 | $66,400 |
| 2021 | $3,121 | $117,200 | $50,800 | $66,400 |
| 2020 | $3,013 | $117,200 | $50,800 | $66,400 |
| 2019 | $2,921 | $117,200 | $50,800 | $66,400 |
| 2018 | $2,819 | $117,200 | $50,800 | $66,400 |
| 2017 | $2,757 | $117,200 | $50,800 | $66,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $117,200 | $50,800 | $66,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map