361 N 1600 E Saint Anthony, ID 83445
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $378,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,386
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 361 N 1600 E, Saint Anthony, ID 83445 and is currently estimated at $284,832, approximately $205 per square foot. 361 N 1600 E is a home located in Fremont County with nearby schools including Parker-Egin Elementary School, South Fremont Junior High School, and South Fremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2010
Sold by
Arnold Richard
Bought by
Palmer Robert and Palmer Rosanna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,600
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palmer Robert | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Palmer Robert | $52,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $429 | $61,990 | $23,550 | $38,440 |
| 2024 | $420 | $58,890 | $19,650 | $39,240 |
| 2023 | $398 | $58,890 | $19,650 | $39,240 |
| 2022 | $473 | $45,303 | $10,875 | $34,428 |
| 2021 | $453 | $31,735 | $10,875 | $20,860 |
| 2020 | $464 | $31,045 | $10,875 | $20,170 |
| 2019 | $461 | $31,063 | $10,875 | $20,188 |
| 2018 | $473 | $30,604 | $10,875 | $19,729 |
| 2017 | $6 | $29,755 | $10,549 | $19,206 |
| 2016 | $562 | $29,755 | $10,549 | $19,206 |
| 2015 | $557 | $56,313 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $373 | $29,755 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $373 | $29,755 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map