361 N Abalone Dr Gilbert, AZ 85233
Northwest Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,673 - $457,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,509
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 361 N Abalone Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85233 and is currently estimated at $443,668, approximately $294 per square foot. 361 N Abalone Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Playa Del Rey Elementary School, Mesquite High School, and Mesquite Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2020
Sold by
Stayner Steven and Stayner Corrie J
Bought by
Sj & Cj Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2009
Sold by
Singh Tejinder K
Bought by
Stayner Steven J and Stayner Corrie J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2001
Sold by
Poyurs Shane E and Poyurs Julie A
Bought by
Singh Tejinder K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,303
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1996
Sold by
Key Construction Inc
Bought by
Poyurs Shane E and Poyurs Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,225
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sj & Cj Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stayner Steven J | $120,100 | None Available | |
| Singh Tejinder K | $136,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Poyurs Shane E | $112,300 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Singh Tejinder K | $135,303 | |
| Previous Owner | Poyurs Shane E | $110,225 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,750 | $19,096 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,693 | $18,187 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,693 | $33,600 | $6,720 | $26,880 |
| 2022 | $1,647 | $25,230 | $5,040 | $20,190 |
| 2021 | $1,703 | $24,720 | $4,940 | $19,780 |
| 2020 | $1,677 | $22,310 | $4,460 | $17,850 |
| 2019 | $1,559 | $19,820 | $3,960 | $15,860 |
| 2018 | $1,517 | $18,250 | $3,650 | $14,600 |
| 2017 | $1,468 | $16,950 | $3,390 | $13,560 |
| 2016 | $1,500 | $16,260 | $3,250 | $13,010 |
| 2015 | $1,373 | $15,620 | $3,120 | $12,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map