J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jim Morrissey
Torrey & Associates R. E.
(508) 580-8440
47 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $608,808 - $769,000
Intriguing! converted 2 fam (was 3 units) with attractively renovated 2nd/3rd Townhome combo unit. Versatile 4 bed, 2 bath layout features kitchen w/dining area, 2 living rooms. Individual heat per floor. Deleaded with Certificates in hand. Stable tenant and rental income makes this property a real winner. Clean common areas, vinyl sided, vinyl windows. Spacious combo unit ready to move in.Detached barn, segregated by fence included in sale. Call LB for details & to arrange viewing.
Last Buyer's Agent
Rosemary Victoria
GEM Realty License #450000344
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1920
Lot Details
5,227 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosa Catarina | $244,000 | -- | |
| Rosa Catarina | $244,000 | -- | |
| Dec Llc | -- | -- | |
| Elman David | $205,000 | -- | |
| Jp Morgan Chase Bk | $323,054 | -- | |
| Jet Rt | -- | -- | |
| Tsoumas Jane | $350,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosa Catarina | $237,616 | |
| Closed | Tsoumas Jane | $237,616 | |
| Previous Owner | Tsoumas Jane | $252,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2013 05/01/13 | Sold | $244,000 | +1.7% | $94 / Sq Ft |
| 04/01/2013 04/01/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/21/2013 02/21/13 | For Sale | $239,900 | -- | $92 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,704 | $553,600 | $137,300 | $416,300 |
| 2024 | $6,446 | $536,300 | $137,300 | $399,000 |
| 2023 | $6,407 | $493,600 | $102,500 | $391,100 |
| 2022 | $5,996 | $429,200 | $93,000 | $336,200 |
| 2021 | $5,648 | $389,500 | $77,000 | $312,500 |
| 2020 | $4,593 | $303,200 | $72,500 | $230,700 |
| 2019 | $5,161 | $332,100 | $70,300 | $261,800 |
| 2018 | $4,694 | $292,300 | $70,300 | $222,000 |
| 2017 | $4,247 | $263,800 | $70,300 | $193,500 |
| 2016 | $3,798 | $218,800 | $68,100 | $150,700 |
| 2015 | $3,301 | $181,900 | $68,100 | $113,800 |
| 2014 | $4,245 | $234,150 | $71,400 | $162,750 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jim Morrissey
Torrey & Associates R. E.
(508) 580-8440
47 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Rosemary Victoria
GEM Realty
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71485048
APN: BROC-000107-000016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.