Estimated Value: $333,000 - $382,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
948
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 361 Onset Ave, Onset, MA 02558 and is currently estimated at $347,434, approximately $366 per square foot. 361 Onset Ave is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2017
Sold by
Hogg Frank T Est and Tavares
Bought by
Hahn Courtney
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,119
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$240,315
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2000
Sold by
Donati Todd and Donati Mary L
Bought by
Hogg Frankie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1990
Sold by
Lopes Eugene
Bought by
Donati Todd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Interest Rate
9.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hahn Courtney | $179,000 | -- | |
| Hahn Courtney L | $179,000 | -- | |
| Hogg Frankie | $83,000 | -- | |
| Hogg Frankie T | $83,000 | -- | |
| Donati Todd | $85,000 | -- | |
| Donati Todd A | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hahn Courtney L | $130,000 | |
| Closed | Hahn Courtney L | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Donati Todd A | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Donati Todd A | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,161 | $287,900 | $97,300 | $190,600 |
| 2024 | $3,087 | $264,300 | $75,500 | $188,800 |
| 2023 | $2,968 | $241,300 | $68,600 | $172,700 |
| 2022 | $2,789 | $204,800 | $68,600 | $136,200 |
| 2021 | $2,615 | $186,800 | $68,600 | $118,200 |
| 2020 | $2,497 | $182,100 | $68,600 | $113,500 |
| 2019 | $2,406 | $177,400 | $64,400 | $113,000 |
| 2018 | $2,267 | $161,500 | $64,400 | $97,100 |
| 2017 | $2,258 | $161,500 | $64,400 | $97,100 |
| 2016 | $2,099 | $149,000 | $61,800 | $87,200 |
| 2015 | $2,014 | $147,000 | $61,800 | $85,200 |
| 2014 | $1,970 | $148,200 | $57,900 | $90,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map