361 Plainview Rd Mansfield, OH 44907
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $152,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 361 Plainview Rd, Mansfield, OH 44907 and is currently estimated at $128,677, approximately $93 per square foot. 361 Plainview Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Madison High School, Mansfield Elective Academy, and Mansfield Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2009
Sold by
Konves Jon Erick and Hamilton Bart
Bought by
Maglott Michael Jack
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2001
Sold by
Shrf Gary E Oliver Pr
Bought by
Konves Jon E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
10.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1994
Sold by
Newton Phyllis J
Bought by
Oliver Gary E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maglott Michael Jack | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Konves Jon E | $60,000 | -- | |
| Oliver Gary E | $44,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Konves Jon E | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $872 | $21,120 | $5,140 | $15,980 |
| 2024 | $872 | $21,120 | $5,140 | $15,980 |
| 2023 | $873 | $21,120 | $5,140 | $15,980 |
| 2022 | $586 | $13,060 | $4,380 | $8,680 |
| 2021 | $586 | $13,060 | $4,380 | $8,680 |
| 2020 | $592 | $13,060 | $4,380 | $8,680 |
| 2019 | $569 | $11,330 | $3,710 | $7,620 |
| 2018 | $563 | $11,330 | $3,710 | $7,620 |
| 2017 | $552 | $11,330 | $3,710 | $7,620 |
| 2016 | $455 | $9,120 | $6,090 | $3,030 |
| 2015 | $447 | $9,120 | $6,090 | $3,030 |
| 2014 | $445 | $9,120 | $6,090 | $3,030 |
| 2012 | $220 | $9,610 | $6,410 | $3,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map