Mark Bostaph
WNY Metro Roberts Realty
(716) 403-3214
197 Total Sales
12 in Sloan
$107K - $245K Price Range
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $212,702
This home is located at 361 Reiman St, Buffalo, NY 14212 and is currently estimated at $190,676, approximately $148 per square foot. 361 Reiman St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Theodore Roosevelt School, Woodrow Wilson Elementary School, and John F Kennedy Middle School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Mark Bostaph
WNY Metro Roberts Realty
(716) 403-3214
197 Total Sales
12 in Sloan
$107K - $245K Price Range
Anthony Dubreville
Keller Williams Realty WNY
(716) 221-8737
107 Total Sales
6 in Sloan
$135K - $275K Price Range
Chelsea Root
Howard Hanna WNY Inc.
(716) 869-9380
36 Total Sales
1 in Sloan
$221,500 Price
Daniel Vaillancourt
WNY Metro Roberts Realty
(716) 477-3960
44 Total Sales
2 in Sloan
$160,000 Price Range
Meghan Parsons
WNY Metro Roberts Realty
(716) 274-9617
80 Total Sales
4 in Sloan
$122K - $205K Price Range
Lynn McCarthy
Keller Williams Realty WNY
(716) 303-4859
71 Total Sales
2 in Sloan
$187,000 Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $48,500 | -- | ||
| -- | -- | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $10,000 | ||
| Open | Miller Jason | $47,045 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,323 | $144,000 | $7,000 | $137,000 |
| 2024 | $5,323 | $144,000 | $7,000 | $137,000 |
| 2023 | $5,118 | $144,000 | $7,000 | $137,000 |
| 2022 | $5,002 | $144,000 | $7,000 | $137,000 |
| 2021 | $4,066 | $125,000 | $7,000 | $118,000 |
| 2020 | $2,349 | $58,200 | $4,800 | $53,400 |
| 2019 | $2,353 | $58,200 | $4,800 | $53,400 |
| 2018 | $2,363 | $58,200 | $4,800 | $53,400 |
| 2017 | $806 | $58,200 | $4,800 | $53,400 |
| 2016 | $2,344 | $58,200 | $4,800 | $53,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,200 | $4,800 | $53,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,200 | $4,800 | $53,400 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.